Together Everyone Achieves More

Mission: Making a difference in the lives of families.

TEAM ONE partners with the Alabama Department of Human Resources to provide case aide staff statewide (see Alabama map). Case Aide professional support services provided to children and families throughout Alabama help protect children from physical, emotional, and sexual abuse, neglect, and exploitation.

Family Services Case Aides provide support services designed to increase the likelihood of keeping children in a safe, sanitary environment preferably in their own home and assist families in moving toward self-sufficiency by overcoming barriers, improving the likelihood of a successful family life and brighter future. Case Aide services may be provided in the child’s home, the home of a relative or other site to assist and support DHR in the overall goal of preventing removal of a child from the home or achieving re-unification of a family, causing as little trauma as possible in the child’s life.

Family Self-Sufficiency Case Aides  provide paraprofessional support services to TANF recipients in overcoming barriers to employment, to increase marketable skills and employability, to gain or retain employment and to transition from welfare to work.

School Attendance Interventionist
in the Talladega County School system provides school and in-home assessment and attendance intervention for at-risk students to help them achieve academic success through regular school attendance.

501(c)(3) Non-Profit
a division of Talladega Clay Randolph Child Care Corporation

 Collaborative Partners:
Alabama Department of Human Resources
Talladega County Board of Education

team one contacts

Vacant

Administrative Assistant

Vacant

Administrative Assistant

Vacant

Administrative Assistant

Marsha McLemore

Field Supervisor

Region I: Blount, Colbert, Cullman, DeKalb, Etowah, Franklin, Jackson, Lauderdale, Limestone, Madison, Marshall, Morgan, and Winston

Kimberly Rodriguez

Field Supervisor

Region II: Calhoun, Chambers, Coosa, Jefferson, Lee, Randolph, St. Clair, Shelby, and Talladega

Carolyn Jackson

Field Supervisor

Region V: Barbour, Bullock, Coffee, Dale, Elmore, Houston, Macon, Montgomery, Pike, and Russell)

Sarah Jackson

Field Supervisor

Region IV: Baldwin, Butler, Choctaw, Clarke, Conecuh, Escambia, Mobile, Monroe and Washington

Marsha McLemore

Field Supervisor

Region I: Blount, Colbert, Cullman, DeKalb, Etowah, Franklin, Jackson, Lauderdale, Limestone, Madison, Marshall, Morgan, and Winston

Kimberly Rodriguez

Field Supervisor

Region II: Calhoun, Chambers, Coosa, Jefferson, Lee, Randolph, St. Clair, Shelby, and Talladega

Sarah Jackson

Field Supervisor

Region IV: Baldwin, Butler, Choctaw, Clarke, Conecuh, Escambia, Mobile, Monroe and Washington

Carolyn Jackson

Field Supervisor

Region V: Barbour, Bullock, Coffee, Dale, Elmore, Houston, Macon, Montgomery, Pike, and Russell)

Marsha McLemore

Field Supervisor

Region I: Blount, Colbert, Cullman, DeKalb, Etowah, Franklin, Jackson, Lauderdale, Limestone, Madison, Marshall, Morgan, and Winston

Kimberly Rodriguez

Field Supervisor

Region II: Calhoun, Chambers, Coosa, Jefferson, Lee, Randolph, St. Clair, Shelby, and Talladega

Sarah Jackson

Field Supervisor

Region IV: Baldwin, Butler, Choctaw, Clarke, Conecuh, Escambia, Mobile, Monroe and Washington

Carolyn Jackson

Field Supervisor

Region V: Barbour, Bullock, Coffee, Dale, Elmore, Houston, Macon, Montgomery, Pike, and Russell)

Tanya Lucy

Program Director

Region VI: Autauga, Chilton, Dallas, Greene, Hale, Lowndes, Marengo, Perry, Pickens, Sumter, Tuscaloosa, Walker and Wilcox

Tanya Lucy

Field Supervisor

Region VI: Autauga, Chilton, Dallas, Greene, Hale, Lowndes, Marengo, Perry, Pickens, Sumter, Tuscaloosa, Walker and Wilcox

Alabama map